InnoPack China Focuses on Excellence

InnoPack China 2019, a flagship exhibition of pharmaceutical packaging and drug delivery system industry in Asia-Pacific region will take place on June 18-20, 2019. By then, there will be an innovation event integrating “product display”,“innovation activity”, and “high-end summit” presented to pharmaceutical industry researchers and purchasers from all over the world in Hall N5 of Shanghai New International Expo Centre in Pudong, by the exhibition jointly with 200+ enterprises for production and design of pharmaceutical packaging materials and drug delivery devices.

INNOVATION

As a central element of InnoPack China, the most recently launched innovations can be spotted at the Innovation Gallery. For a quick overview, you can join the guided Innovation Tours.

More >>

NETWORKING

InnoPack China gathers more than 200 exhibiting companies from all around the world. On the show floor, stop by exhibitor stands. Or you can attend our Buyers Sourcing Event, to pre-book meetings with the exhibitors that cater to your business needs.

More >>

EDUCATION

As a key part of the InnoPack China experience, learning opportunities are available during the event. Attend the Conference for an overview of the latest trends, developments and regulatory changes impacting the industry.

More >>

70,000+


visits

3,200+


exhibitors

200,000+sqm


exhibition area

Media Partnership

TRADE Matchmaking


【EN-CPhI.cn】TRADE Matchmaking originated in August 2013, it is committed to providing free one-to-one matching service for buyers.

en-CPhI.cn, Pharma Industry Trade Platform


CPhI.CN (www.en-cphi.cn ) is one of the most active vertical B2B online trade platform serving the pharmaceutical industry.

The 9th CPhI Buyers Sourcing Event


CPhI Buyer Sourcing Event is rolled out by EN-CPhI.CN and CPhI&P-MEC China, and it specializes in Pharmaceutical Industry for both Buyers and Suppliers.

 

CPhI Global Events

CPhI Korea2018.8.28-30

CPhI Worldwide2018.10.9-11

CPhI & P-MEC India2018.12.12-14

CPhI & P-MEC South East Asia2019.3.12-14

CPhI Japan2019.3.18-20

CPhI North America 2019.4.30-5.2

CPhI & P-MEC China2019.6.18-20

CPhI & P-MEC Middle East & Africa2018.9.3-5

X