About InnoPack China

InnoPack China is a flagship exhibition of pharmaceutical packaging and drug delivery system industry in Asia-Pacific region. It will take place on June 20-24, 2020 in Hall N5 & E8 at Shanghai New International Expo Centre (SNIEC), co-located with CPhI & P-MEC China 2020.

 

200+ enterprises for production and design of pharmaceutical packaging materials and drug delivery devices will display the innovative products, including Pharmaceutical glass, aerosol valve, desiccant, drug delivery systems, bottle cap, rubber plug, capsule, seal liner, tube, plastic package, aluminum plastic & aluminum foil, transfusion film & pouch, printing & trademarks.

 

Besides, there will be various conferences and activities, such as “Innovation Gallery & Tour”, “The International Summit for Packaging of Health Products and Medical”, “The International Summit for Pharmaceutical Packaging & Drug Delivery System”, gathering experts and professionals together.

Innovation

InnoPack China showcases the latest technology and innovations of packaging, technology and delivery solution within the pharma, food, cosmetic and health industry. You can stop by the exhibitors’ booth or you can visit the Innovation Gallery and join the Innovation Tour, where you may find new ideas and solutions for your business.

Check Exhibitor List>>

Networking

InnoPack China delivers the high quality and quantity buyers within the pharma, food, cosmetic and health industry and the great number and selection of international suppliers of packaging material, technology and delivery solutions. The online “matchmaking platform” and “Buyers Sourcing Event” enable you to develop new business contacts.

Check Matchmaking Platform>>

Education

“The International Summit for Packaging of Health Products and Medical” and “The International Summit for Pharmaceutical Packaging & Drug Delivery System” gathers hundreds of attends, speakers and sponsor of to have an overview of the latest industry trends, market developments and regulatory and policy change.

Check Conference List>>
 

75,000+


visits

3,400+


exhibitors

210,000+sqm


exhibition area

 

Media Partnership

TRADE Matchmaking


【EN-CPhI.cn】TRADE Matchmaking originated in August 2013, it is committed to providing free one-to-one matching service for buyers.

en-CPhI.cn, Pharma Industry Trade Platform


CPhI.CN (www.en-cphi.cn ) is one of the most active vertical B2B online trade platform serving the pharmaceutical industry.

The 9th CPhI Buyers Sourcing Event


CPhI Buyer Sourcing Event is rolled out by EN-CPhI.CN and CPhI&P-MEC China, and it specializes in Pharmaceutical Industry for both Buyers and Suppliers.

 

CPhI Global Events

CPhI Korea2019.8.21-23

CPhI & P-MEC Middle East & Africa2019.9.16-18

CPhI Worldwide2019.11.5-7

CPhI & P-MEC India2019.11.26-28

CPhI & P-MEC South East Asia2020.3.4-6

CPhI Japan2020.3.16-18

CPhI North America 2020.5.5-5.7

CPhI & P-MEC China2020.6.22-24

 
X